NBVA #1 Results

The first NBVA tournament of the 18/19 summer season got off to a great start on Saturday 29 September 2018.  It was a windy but sunny fine day for our first event and a strong registration with 56 teams.

Thanks to our major sponsors True Protein for the great prizes to the AAA/AA winners and thanks to DeVita for providing prizes to the A winners.

Congratulations to our winners:

 

AAA MEN’S (8 teams)

1st: Bart Bolsterlee & Gareth Mann
2nd: Kai Martin & Sam Halley
3rd=: George Fountotos & Francesco Riginelli
Julian de Luna & Radim Mokrohajský
5th=: Carl-Jan van der Heide & Rodrigo Ruggieri Felix
Peter van Alphen & Ciro Sirignano
7th=: Billy Cauvier & Zack Plant
Alo Gibbons & Michael Matter (forfeit)

AA MEN’S (8 teams)

1st: Chris Twine & Macelo Haag
2nd: Martin Abuhadba & Robert Kluge
3rd=: Kane Booker & Roman Arkaev
Christian Stadler & Joey Brajkovic
5th=: Derick Conti Pereira & Victor Trindade
Anderson Araujo Lopes & Luca Bagnolini
7th=: David Shepherd & Glendon Evarts
Jaka Murray & John Zakharia

 

A MEN’S (16 teams)

1st: Bryce Marquardt & Sivan Atad
2nd: Janno Jelistratov & Jesse van de Sande
3rd=: Cain Richards & Lorenzo Tocco
Jonathan Fung & Karim Raphael
5th-8th=: Gaurav Reedy & Sergio GuidI
Arash Salehi &  Sebastian Fritz
Duvan Vargas Bustos & Mulham Kasem
Darryl Smith & Jonathan Burgess
9th-16th=: Daniel White & Marco Viglietta
Lachlan Cogan & Jon Quinton
Marc Kennis & Babk Bolourchi
Kirill Frolov & Igor Neumann
James Baird & James Valtorta
Andrew Korompay & Julien Phipps
Ameer Ali & Denis Gertcog
Jimmy Kyle & Patrick Gardner

 

AAA WOMEN’S (8 teams)

1st: Alice Rohkamper & Lucia Michalovicova
2nd: Chantal Tung & Sabine Link
3rd=: Lisa Moegle & Nicole Tung
Hazel Gow & Sarah Richter
5th=: Michaela Levy & Michelle Kopecka
Marie Nguyen & Sandrine Zwadksi
7th=: Anani McMahon & Ilaria Marra
Ilaria Giovannetti & Roberta Marchesini

 

AA WOMEN’S (8 teams)

1st: Andri Courouzos & Talia Courouzos
2nd: Tiina Carpenter & Rosie van Epen
3rd=: Liz Green & Sarah Nolet
Elizabeth Graham & Yulia Tkachenko
5th=: Lidija Posavec & Saskia de Haan
Wan Yu Chen / Petra Mendlikova
7th=: Heather Paterson & Nikki Nguyen
Cecille Cura & Natasha Gerold

A WOMEN’S (8 teams)

1st: Alexandra Neuman & Anna Dahmen
2nd: Heather Mabry & Sam Garven
3rd=: Anna Hincmann & Frida Blomqvist
Katrin Weidinger & Marina Dalesio
5th=: Alice Chirculescu & Bernadett Csabi
Juliana Proserpio & Wendy Liu
Aleessa May & Marisa Mackenzie
Licia Ravaglia & Katerina Spickova